2017 Toyota Corolla
All trims
$13,990Median asking price · 858 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,949–$15,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
WMWXP5C30H3D01956
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $3,090 above typical price
San Franciso, CA
This 2017 Mini Hardtop Cooper is listed at $13,990 with 67,431 miles in San Franciso, CA.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $13,990 — $3,090 above the typical market price ($10,900)
Asking $13,990 · typical market price $10,900 · based on 27 comparable same-build listings.
2017 Mini Hardtop Cooper for sale near San FrancisoCA
5 cheaper within 50 miles · best $7,591 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around San Franciso
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carvana - San Francisco | San Franciso, CA 94112 | $13,990 | 67,431 mi | 2026-10-14 | 17 h ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Typical asking price for a 2017 Mini Hardtop over the last 6 months — the market softened $801 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $13,996 |
| June 2026 | $12,998 |
| July 2026 | $12,359 |
| August 2026 | $13,044 |
| September 2026 | $13,736 |
| October 2026 | $13,195 |
Compare 2017 Mini Hardtop with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 17, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2017 Mini Hardtop in this catalog, the 2017 Hyundai Elantra has the lowest median asking price ($9,490, 1,061 listings with photos) and the 2017 Honda Civic the highest ($15,285, 1,754 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 17, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Cooper · United States
$13,990Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $10,697 · 56 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $9,298–$13,494
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$13,990Median asking price · 858 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,949–$15,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$10,900Median asking price · 833 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$8,812–$12,995
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LS (1LS) listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$15,285Median asking price · 1,754 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$12,995–$17,558
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual EX Honda Sensing listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$13,976Median asking price · 123 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,500–$16,658
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$9,490Median asking price · 1,061 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$7,900–$11,200
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Mini Hardtop Cooper | $10,697 | $9,298–$13,494 | 56 |
| 2017 Toyota Corolla All trims | $13,990 | $11,949–$15,998 | 858 |
| 2017 Chevrolet Malibu All trims | $10,900 | $8,812–$12,995 | 833 |
| 2017 Honda Civic All trims | $15,285 | $12,995–$17,558 | 1,754 |
| 2017 Honda FIT All trims | $13,976 | $11,500–$16,658 | 123 |
| 2017 Hyundai Elantra All trims | $9,490 | $7,900–$11,200 | 1,061 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 1,612 | $40,761 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 1,680 | $39,000 | 96% | 1,134 mi |
| 2025 | 355 | $29,988 | 74% | 10,375 mi |
| 2024 | 435 | $26,590 | 65% | 20,944 mi |
| 2023 | 220 | $24,082 | 59% | 33,960 mi |
| 2022 | 147 | $21,990 | 54% | 37,337 mi |
| 2021 | 131 | $19,998 | 49% | 49,114 mi |
| 2020 | 121 | $18,590 | 46% | 53,952 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.