2017 Mini Clubman

VIN WMWLU1C52H2F26869 GOOD DEAL · $1,004 below typical price Edmonds, WA
Listed at
$9,991
typical market $10,995 · 20 comps

This 2017 Mini Clubman is listed at $9,991 with 126,324 miles in Edmonds, WA.

Compare alternatives from other brands ↓

Sold by Car Master Pros

23029 Hwy 99, Edmonds, WA 98043

Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle Report
Know this Clubman before you buy.

Check reported accidents, title issues, mileage records and past listings for this VIN.

  • ✓ Reported accidents & damage
  • ✓ Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • ✓ Odometer readings over time
  • ✓ Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get vehicle report — $6

One-time payment · No subscription

Inside your report
VIN report

2017 Mini Clubman

VIN WMWLU1C52H2F26869

Accidents Reported damage & accident records
Title Salvage, flood & other title brands
Mileage Recorded odometer readings
Listings Past prices, dealers & listing photos
2017 Mini Clubman
Section preview · Results shown in the full report
Report for this VIN · WMWLU1C52H2F26869
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 20 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of September 25, 2026
This vehicle · $9,991
Below market
$8,350
Typical price
$10,995
Above market
$14,090

This vehicle: $9,991 — $1,004 below the typical market price ($10,995)

Asking $9,991 · typical market price $10,995 · based on 20 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2017 Mini Clubman prices — typical $10,995 →

THE SMARTER NEXT STEP

Love this car? See what else is out there.

2017 Mini Clubman for sale near EdmondsWA

2 cheaper within 50 miles · best $3,191 less

1 same trim from $6,800 ▼ $3,191 less Everett
1 one trim down from $8,999 ▼ $992 less Tacoma
See all 5 cars near you →

Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.

We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.

Cars in your search area

50 miles around Edmonds

Lower price Other cars Search center

This vehicle

Dots show approximate vehicle locations.

Vehicle locations appear when available.

Price history for this VIN

Aug 23, 2026 · $9,991 Aug 24, 2026 · $9,991

Asking prices recorded across 2 listing dates for VIN WMWLU1C52H2F26869, spanning 1 day.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed Seen
Car Master Pros Edmonds, WA 98043 $9,991 126,324 mi 2026-08-24 1 d ago

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed Seen
— Edmonds, WA 98026 $9,991 126,324 mi 2026-08-23 31 d ago

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for WMWLU1C52H2F26869
Engine
1.5L · V3
Horsepower
134
Drivetrain
All-Wheel Drive
Body
Hatchback/Liftback/Notchback
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
6
Model year
2017
Made by
BMW AG

Full factory specs for this build →

  • ✓ Backup camera
  • ✗ Blind-spot monitor
  • ✗ Lane departure
  • ✗ ABS
  • ✓ Electronic stability

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2017 Mini Clubman likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $1,840
Fuel $8,300
Insurance $5,950
Maintenance & repairs $7,150
Total, 5 years $23,240

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Safety & recalls

NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model year

The 2017 Mini Clubman has 3 recall campaigns as of September 2026.

3 recall campaigns on this model year
Check accident & title history →
  • AIR BAGS
    BMW of North America, LLC (BMW) is recalling certain model year 2016-2017 MINI Clubman vehicles manufactured August 19, 2015, through July 14, 2016.
    NHTSA campaign 16V553000
  • TRAILER HITCHES
    Curt Manufacturing LLC (Curt) is recalling certain Class 1 trailer hitches, part number 11451, sold for installation on 2016-2018 Mini Cooper Clubman and Countryman vehicles.
    NHTSA campaign 17E051000
  • AIR BAGS
    BMW of North America, LLC (BMW) is recalling certain model year 2017 BMW 640i, 640i xDrive, 650i, 650i xDrive, M6, 535i, 535i xDrive, 430i, 430i xDrive, 440i, 440i xDrive, M4, X1…
    NHTSA campaign 16V914000

Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.

Model-level data for the 2017 Mini Clubman from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2017 Mini Clubman over the last 6 months — the market softened $221 in that span.

Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
April 2026 $11,998
May 2026 $11,350
June 2026 $11,799
July 2026 $12,012
August 2026 $11,499
September 2026 $11,777
A little comparison goes a long way

What else could you drive?

Compare 2017 Mini Clubman with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.

About this comparison ↓

As of September 27, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2017 Mini Clubman in this catalog, the 2017 Nissan Altima has the lowest median asking price ($9,995, 821 listings with photos) and the 2017 Nissan Maxima the highest ($12,999, 427 listings).

Comparison catalog · Snapshot September 27, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

2017 Mini Clubman — actual listing photo
The car you are viewing

2017 Mini Clubman

All trims · United States

$9,991

Catalog asking price for this VIN

Trim median $11,293 · 116 listings with photos

Middle 50%: $9,900–$13,789

Explore this model’s prices →

Photo: John Cooper Works ALL4 AWD · 126,324 mi · view VIN

Compare prices side by side
Asking prices for your current selection (USD)
Model / trimMedianMiddle 50%Listings
2017 Mini Clubman
All trims
$11,293$9,900–$13,789116
2017 Subaru Impreza
All trims
$12,397$9,995–$15,255411
2017 Nissan Maxima
All trims
$12,999$10,595–$15,995427
2017 Subaru Legacy
All trims
$12,995$10,448–$15,995264
2017 Volkswagen Jetta
All trims
$10,694$8,780–$12,995569
2017 Nissan Altima
All trims
$9,995$7,988–$11,999821

What these prices mean

Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.

Snapshot: September 27, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 3 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.

VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.

Market by model year

Gen 1 · 2016–2024

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2024 54 $30,438 100% 31,429 mi
2023 54 $27,399 90% 35,038 mi
2022 44 $24,688 81% 48,234 mi
2021 10 $22,687 75% 54,898 mi
2020 44 $19,486 64% 55,974 mi
2019 74 $15,316 50% 74,613 mi
2018 36 $12,788 42% 86,614 mi
2017 128 $11,242 37% 86,381 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Mini Clubman like this?

Browse every Mini Clubman on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Edmonds, WA.

Mini Clubman 2016–2018 Near Edmonds, WA
Browse on VehiSales →
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.