2017 Chevrolet Colorado
All trims
$18,806Median asking price · 634 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$15,990–$21,449
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Z71 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
1GTP6CE10H1189366
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $2,927 above typical price
Fort Collins, CO
This 2017 GMC Canyon SLE is listed at $19,500 with 108,426 miles in Fort Collins, CO.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $19,500 — $2,927 above the typical market price ($16,573)
Asking $19,500 · typical market price $16,573 · based on 6 comparable same-build listings.
2017 GMC Canyon SLE for sale near Fort CollinsCO
1 cheaper within 50 miles
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Fort Collins
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking price over time
Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN 1GTP6CE10H1189366, spanning 4 years 4 months.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Collins Nissan | Fort Collins, CO 80525 | $19,500 | 108,426 mi | 2026-10-13 | 3 h ago |
| Laramie Range Ford | Laramie, WY 82070 | $20,095 | 108,426 mi | 2026-10-13 | 6 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laramie GM Auto Center | Laramie, WY 82070 | $32,990 | 79,968 mi | 2022-05-31 | 1572 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 22 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2017 GMC Canyon likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2017 GMC Canyon has 1 recall campaign as of September 2026. NHTSA rated it 4 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 22 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2017 GMC Canyon PU/CC 4WD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2017 GMC Canyon from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2017 GMC Canyon over the last 6 months — the market softened $451 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $20,697 |
| June 2026 | $20,656 |
| July 2026 | $20,309 |
| August 2026 | $19,998 |
| September 2026 | $20,215 |
| October 2026 | $20,246 |
Compare 2017 GMC Canyon with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 13, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2017–2019) to the 2017 GMC Canyon in this catalog, the 2017 Nissan Frontier has the lowest median asking price ($15,999, 245 listings with photos) and the 2017 Toyota Tacoma the highest ($26,373, 1,125 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 13, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

SLE · United States
$20,194Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $18,996 · 36 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $16,771–$20,948
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: SLE · 108,426 mi · view VIN
All trims
$18,806Median asking price · 634 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$15,990–$21,449
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Z71 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$15,999Median asking price · 245 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$13,490–$19,291
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual S listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$26,373Median asking price · 1,125 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$22,994–$29,115
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$18,995Median asking price · 367 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$16,995–$21,095
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Sport listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$22,869Median asking price · 1,047 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$19,900–$25,372
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual XLT listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 GMC Canyon SLE | $18,996 | $16,771–$20,948 | 36 |
| 2017 Chevrolet Colorado All trims | $18,806 | $15,990–$21,449 | 634 |
| 2017 Nissan Frontier All trims | $15,999 | $13,490–$19,291 | 245 |
| 2017 Toyota Tacoma All trims | $26,373 | $22,994–$29,115 | 1,125 |
| 2017 Honda Ridgeline All trims | $18,995 | $16,995–$21,095 | 367 |
| 2019 Ford Ranger All trims | $22,869 | $19,900–$25,372 | 1,047 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 1 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6,801 | $47,628 | 100% | 730 mi |
| 2025 | 561 | $42,545 | 89% | 15,069 mi |
| 2024 | 1,014 | $39,474 | 83% | 27,545 mi |
| 2023 | 641 | $38,257 | 80% | 38,490 mi |
| 2022 | 826 | $30,102 | 63% | 54,937 mi |
| 2021 | 494 | $28,527 | 60% | 69,938 mi |
| 2020 | 229 | $25,500 | 54% | 79,175 mi |
| 2019 | 389 | $23,949 | 50% | 89,659 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.