2018 Audi R8
All trims
$159,999Median asking price · 35 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$145,886–$174,995
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual V10 Plus listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
WP0AD2A98GS166315
No longer listed since around Mar 11, 2021
Last listed by Napleton's Volkswagen of Sanford · Sanford, FL
One-time payment · No subscription
See similar cars for sale ↓ Compare with other brands ↓The date is when the listing came down — the final sale price isn't public. Prices further down describe the market for this build, not this car.
They no longer list this VIN, but may have a similar one — worth a call.
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
2016 Porsche 911 Turbo S for sale near SanfordFL
6 cheaper within 50 miles · best $67,440 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Sanford
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
No active listings of this exact VIN right now.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Napleton's Volkswagen of Sanford | Sanford, FL 32773 | $150,439 | 25,784 mi | 2021-03-11 | 2063 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 16 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2016 Porsche 911 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2016 Porsche 911 has 2 recall campaigns as of October 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 16 MPG.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2016 Porsche 911 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2016 Porsche 911 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $1,473 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $134,976 |
| July 2026 | $129,999 |
| August 2026 | $139,940 |
| September 2026 | $148,192 |
| October 2026 | $139,222 |
| November 2026 | $136,449 |
Compare 2016 Porsche 911 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 4, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2015–2018) to the 2016 Porsche 911 in this catalog, the 2017 Bentley Continental has the lowest median asking price ($95,900, 29 listings with photos) and the 2018 Audi R8 the highest ($159,999, 35 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 4, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$144,779Comparison catalog median · 138 listings with photos in the comparison sample
This VIN is not in the filtered catalog sample. Comparisons use the model median when available.
Middle 50%: $118,991–$219,991
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$159,999Median asking price · 35 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$145,886–$174,995
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual V10 Plus listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$129,990Median asking price · 24 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$119,997–$135,957
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Roadster listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$95,900Median asking price · 29 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$84,991–$109,999
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual GT V8 S listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Porsche 911 All trims | $144,779 | $118,991–$219,991 | 138 |
| 2018 Audi R8 All trims | $159,999 | $145,886–$174,995 | 35 |
| 2015 Ferrari California T All trims | $129,990 | $119,997–$135,957 | 24 |
| 2017 Bentley Continental All trims | $95,900 | $84,991–$109,999 | 29 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 173 | $217,042 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 968 | $221,606 | 102% | 1,465 mi |
| 2025 | 535 | $189,540 | 87% | 5,008 mi |
| 2024 | 450 | $191,230 | 88% | 7,897 mi |
| 2023 | 290 | $209,994 | 97% | 9,609 mi |
| 2022 | 477 | $229,995 | 106% | 12,421 mi |
| 2021 | 265 | $167,500 | 77% | 20,108 mi |
| 2020 | 212 | $129,900 | 60% | 24,664 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.