2014 Volkswagen EOS
All trims
$10,000Median asking price · 34 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$8,900–$11,999
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
WMWZP3C53ET706636
GOOD DEAL
· $1,994 below typical price
Encinitas, CA
This 2014 Mini Cooper Convertible S is listed at $8,700 with 113,000 miles in Encinitas, CA.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $8,700 — $1,994 below the typical market price ($10,694)
Asking $8,700 · typical market price $10,694 · based on 16 comparable same-build listings.
See all 2014 Mini Cooper Convertible prices — typical $10,694 →
2014 Mini Cooper Convertible S for sale near EncinitasCA
Compare prices on similar cars within 50 miles of you.
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Encinitas
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Private Seller Exchange | Encinitas, CA 92024 | $8,700 | 113,000 mi | 2026-10-15 | 1 d ago |
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 29 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2014 Mini Cooper Convertible likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2014 Mini Cooper Convertible has 7 recall campaigns as of September 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 29 MPG.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2014 Mini Cooper Convertible from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 27, 2026.
Compare 2014 Mini Cooper Convertible with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 16, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2014 Mini Cooper Convertible in this catalog, the 2014 Hyundai Veloster has the lowest median asking price ($7,000, 85 listings with photos) and the 2014 Chevrolet Camaro the highest ($13,995, 565 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

S Convertible FWD · United States
$8,700Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $9,991 · 16 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $8,700–$12,393
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: S · 113,000 mi · view VIN
All trims
$10,000Median asking price · 34 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$8,900–$11,999
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$10,900Median asking price · 32 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$9,491–$13,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual GL listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$13,995Median asking price · 565 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$10,995–$18,345
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 2LS listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$7,000Median asking price · 85 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,950–$8,194
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$12,995Median asking price · 25 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$11,000–$14,950
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual High listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Mini Cooper Convertible S Convertible FWD | $9,991 | $8,700–$12,393 | 16 |
| 2014 Volkswagen EOS All trims | $10,000 | $8,900–$11,999 | 34 |
| 2014 Hyundai Genesis Coupe All trims | $10,900 | $9,491–$13,998 | 32 |
| 2014 Chevrolet Camaro All trims | $13,995 | $10,995–$18,345 | 565 |
| 2014 Hyundai Veloster All trims | $7,000 | $5,950–$8,194 | 85 |
| 2014 Subaru BRZ All trims | $12,995 | $11,000–$14,950 | 25 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 520 | $46,898 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 861 | $43,928 | 94% | 653 mi |
| 2025 | 56 | $36,838 | 79% | 7,885 mi |
| 2024 | 183 | $31,493 | 67% | 21,173 mi |
| 2023 | 62 | $29,996 | 64% | 27,015 mi |
| 2022 | 51 | $27,993 | 60% | 32,292 mi |
| 2021 | 31 | $26,465 | 56% | 36,681 mi |
| 2020 | 33 | $21,998 | 47% | 44,859 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.