2014 Infiniti Q50

VIN JN1BV7APXEM683939 ABOVE TYPICAL · $3,129 above typical price Gillroy, CA
Listed at
$14,374
typical market $11,245 · 54 comps

This 2014 Infiniti Q50 is listed at $14,374 with 138,370 miles in Gillroy, CA.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this Q50 isn't telling you

Full history for VIN JN1BV7APXEM683939 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2014 Infiniti Q50
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN 683939
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 54 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 24, 2026
This vehicle · $14,374
Below market
$7,148
Typical price
$11,245
Above market
$15,816

This vehicle: $14,374 — $3,129 above the typical market price ($11,245)

Asking $14,374 · typical market price $11,245 · based on 54 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2014 Infiniti Q50 prices — typical $11,245 →

Price history for this VIN

Price increased $1,383 (+10.6%) over 21 days.

Jul 30, 2026 · $12,991 Aug 20, 2026 · $14,374

Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN JN1BV7APXEM683939, spanning 21 days.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Nissan of Gilroy Gillroy, CA 95020 $14,374 138,370 mi 2026-08-20
Nissan of Gilroy Gilroy, CA 95020 $14,374 138,371 mi 2026-08-09

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
Nissan of Gilroy Gillroy, CA 95020 $13,374 138,360 mi 2026-08-09
Nissan of Gilroy Gilroy, CA 95020 $14,374 138,370 mi 2026-08-09

What would this 2014 Infiniti Q50 cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $14,374 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$256
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $1,437 down
Amount financed
$12,937
Total interest
$2,423

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for JN1BV7APXEM683939
Engine
3.7L
Drivetrain
4x2
Body
Sedan/Saloon
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2014
Made by
NISSAN MOTOR COMPANY, LTD
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability
Window sticker
See the factory options and original MSRP

Rebuild the original window sticker for this VIN — packages, standard equipment and the sticker price the seller left out of the ad.

Pull the original window sticker →

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
23
MPG
City
20
MPG
Highway
29
MPG
$2,020 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 23 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2014 Infiniti Q50 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Fuel $10,100
Insurance $6,800
Maintenance & repairs $6,600
Total, 5 years $23,500

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Safety & recalls

NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model year

The 2014 Infiniti Q50 has 5 recall campaigns as of July 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 23 MPG.

Overall
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA
Frontal crash
★★★★☆
4 of 5 · NHTSA
Side crash
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA
Rollover
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA

Tested configuration: 2014 Infiniti Q50 4 DR AWD

5 recall campaigns on this model year
Check accident & title history →
  • STEERING
    Nissan North America, Inc.'s (Nissan) is recalling certain model year 2014-2016 Infiniti Q50 vehicles manufactured December 26, 2012, to December 11, 2015, and Infiniti Q50…
    NHTSA campaign 16V430000
  • AIR BAGS
    Nissan North America, Inc. (Nissan) is recalling certain model year 2016-2017 Nissan Maxima, 2013-2016 Nissan Altima, NV200, LEAF, Sentra, and Pathfinder, 2014-2016 Nissan NV200…
    NHTSA campaign 16V244000
  • ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
    Nissan North America, Inc. (Nissan) is recalling certain model year 2013-2014 Altima, LEAF, Pathfinder, and Sentra, model year 2013 NV200 (aka Taxi) and Infiniti JX35 and model…
    NHTSA campaign 14V138000

Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.

Model-level data for the 2014 Infiniti Q50 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2014 Infiniti Q50 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $255 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $11,744
April 2026 $12,200
May 2026 $11,950
June 2026 $11,532
July 2026 $11,895
August 2026 $11,999

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2014 Infiniti Q50 (this car) $14,374 54
2015 Honda Civic $10,430 14 −$3,944
2016 Toyota Camry $14,990 9 +$616
2014 BMW 328i $9,340 6 −$5,034
2016 Honda Accord $15,284 6 +$910
2015 Mercedes-Benz E-Class $15,452 6 +$1,078

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Market by model year

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2024 78 $32,598 100% 18,907 mi
2023 313 $31,886 98% 31,205 mi
2022 97 $26,990 83% 43,419 mi
2021 107 $22,002 67% 61,102 mi
2020 118 $20,318 62% 75,658 mi
2019 262 $18,372 56% 79,211 mi
2018 224 $16,868 52% 85,502 mi
2017 135 $14,498 44% 98,032 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2014 Infiniti Q50 moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Infiniti Q50 like this?

Browse every Infiniti Q50 on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Gilroy, CA.

Infiniti Q50 2013–2015 Near Gilroy, CA
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.