2013 Infiniti JX35

VIN 5N1AL0MM8DC318991 FAIR PRICE · within $2 of the typical market price Crestwood, KY
Listed at
$7,995
typical market $7,997 · 111 comps

This 2013 Infiniti JX35 is listed at $7,995 with 126,912 miles in Crestwood, KY.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle History Live VIN database
See what this JX35 isn't telling you

Full history for VIN 5N1AL0MM8DC318991 — accidents, title brands, odometer records and every past listing with photos and prices.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get the full report
$6 one-time · no subscription
Instant access after checkout
Report preview
🔒 Locked
2013 Infiniti JX35
Unlocks instantly for this VIN →
Secure checkout · No account needed · One-time $6 for VIN 318991
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 111 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of August 25, 2026
This vehicle · $7,995
Below market
$5,300
Typical price
$7,997
Above market
$10,990

This vehicle: $7,995 — within $2 of the typical market price ($7,997)

Asking $7,995 · typical market price $7,997 · based on 111 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2013 Infiniti JX35 prices — typical $7,997 →

Price history for this VIN

Asking price over time

Mar 12, 2023 · $16,749 Aug 25, 2026 · $7,995

Asking prices recorded across 5 listing dates for VIN 5N1AL0MM8DC318991, spanning 3 years 5 months.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
House of Cars Louisville Crestwood, KY 40014 $7,995 126,912 mi 2026-08-25
House of Cars Louisville Louisville, KY 40241 $7,995 126,912 mi 2026-04-19
House of Cars Louisville LLC Louisville, KY 40241 $8,394 126,912 mi 2026-04-18

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed
House of Cars Louisville LLC Louisville, KY 40241 $7,995 126,912 mi 2026-04-18
Berman INFINITI of Chicago Chicago, IL 60618 $16,749 62,690 mi 2023-03-12

What would this 2013 Infiniti JX35 cost per month?

Estimate the monthly payment on a $7,995 vehicle. Move the numbers to match your own loan.

10% down
7.0% is a typical rate for a well-qualified buyer — use your own quote if you have one.
Loan term
Estimated monthly payment
$142
per month
60 months · 7.0% APR · $800 down
Amount financed
$7,195
Total interest
$1,325

Estimate only. Excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees, and assumes a fixed-rate loan with equal monthly payments. Your actual rate depends on your credit and lender.

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for 5N1AL0MM8DC318991
Engine
3.5L
Body
Crossover Utility Vehicle (CUV)
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2013
Made by
NISSAN NORTH AMERICA, INC.
  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability
Window sticker
See the factory options and original MSRP

Rebuild the original window sticker for this VIN — packages, standard equipment and the sticker price the seller left out of the ad.

Look up the factory Monroney sticker by VIN →

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
20
MPG
City
18
MPG
Highway
23
MPG
$2,330 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 20 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2013 Infiniti JX35 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Fuel $11,650
Insurance $5,738
Maintenance & repairs $8,400
Total, 5 years $25,788

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Safety & recalls

NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model year

The 2013 Infiniti JX35 has 7 recall campaigns as of July 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 20 MPG.

7 recall campaigns on this model year
Check accident & title history →
  • AIR BAGS
    Nissan North America, Inc. (Nissan) is recalling certain model year 2013-2015 Altima and Pathfinder vehicles, 2013-2014 Nissan Sentra vehicles, 2013 Infiniti JX35 vehicles,…
    NHTSA campaign 15V681000
  • ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
    Nissan North America, Inc. (Nissan) is recalling certain model year 2013-2014 Altima, LEAF, Pathfinder, and Sentra, model year 2013 NV200 (aka Taxi) and Infiniti JX35 and model…
    NHTSA campaign 14V138000
  • AIR BAGS
    Nissan North America, Inc. (Nissan) is recalling certain model year 2016-2017 Nissan Maxima, 2013-2016 Nissan Altima, NV200, LEAF, Sentra, and Pathfinder, 2014-2016 Nissan NV200…
    NHTSA campaign 16V244000

Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.

Model-level data for the 2013 Infiniti JX35 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed July 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2013 Infiniti JX35 over the last 6 months — the market softened $1,400 in that span.

Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
March 2026 $8,900
April 2026 $7,946
May 2026 $7,999
June 2026 $7,992
July 2026 $7,800
August 2026 $7,500

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2013 Infiniti JX35 (this car) $7,995 111
2014 Ford Explorer $7,950 5 −$45
2013 Ford Escape $8,725 4 +$730
2013 Toyota RAV4 $9,875 4 +$1,880
2015 Chevrolet Equinox $8,490 3 +$495
2014 Jeep Grand Cherokee $8,899 3 +$904

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Watch the price on this model

Prices move every week. We'll email you when the typical asking price for a 2013 Infiniti JX35 moves 3% or more — no account, one-click unsubscribe.

We only email you about this vehicle's price. Unsubscribe from any message.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Infiniti JX35 like this?

Browse every Infiniti JX35 on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Crestwood, KY.

Infiniti JX35 2012–2014 Near Crestwood, KY
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.