2011 Mercedes-Benz C-Class
All trims
$7,800Median asking price · 127 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,999–$9,794
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual C300 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
19UUA8F56BA007114
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $600 above typical price
Pelham, NH
This 2011 Acura TL Tech is listed at $8,500 with 125,450 miles in Pelham, NH.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $8,500 — $600 above the typical market price ($7,900)
Asking $8,500 · typical market price $7,900 · based on 7 comparable same-build listings.
2011 Acura TL Tech for sale near PelhamNH
4 cheaper within 50 miles · best $3,505 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Pelham
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price increased $500 (+6.3%) over 73 days.
Asking prices recorded across 4 listing dates for VIN 19UUA8F56BA007114, spanning 73 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wang's Auto Sales | Pelham, NH 3076 | $8,500 | 125,450 mi | 2026-10-13 | 1 d ago |
| Wangs Auto | Pelham, NH 3076 | $8,500 | 125,450 mi | 2026-08-01 | 6 h ago |
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wang's Auto Sales | Pelham, NH 3076 | $8,300 | 125,450 mi | 2026-08-02 | 5 d ago |
| Wangs Auto | Pelham, NH 3076 | $7,950 | 125,450 mi | 2026-08-01 | 14 d ago |
| Gettel Acura | Sarasota, FL 34233 | $13,880 | 99,048 mi | 2022-05-22 | 1573 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 21 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2011 Acura TL likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2011 Acura TL has 3 recall campaigns as of September 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars for rollover. EPA combined fuel economy: 21 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2011 Acura TL 4 DR AWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2011 Acura TL from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2011 Acura TL over the last 6 months — the market softened $741 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $8,991 |
| June 2026 | $8,999 |
| July 2026 | $8,000 |
| August 2026 | $8,694 |
| September 2026 | $8,646 |
| October 2026 | $8,250 |
Compare 2011 Acura TL with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 14, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2011–2013) to the 2011 Acura TL in this catalog, the 2011 BMW 328i has the lowest median asking price ($7,326, 302 listings with photos) and the 2011 Mercedes-Benz C-Class the highest ($7,800, 127 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

Tech · United States
$8,500Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $8,500 · 8 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $7,600–$10,223
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: Tech · 125,450 mi · view VIN
All trims
$7,800Median asking price · 127 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,999–$9,794
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual C300 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$7,583Median asking price · 72 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$6,000–$8,956
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium Plus listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$7,490Median asking price · 25 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$4,900–$9,490
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Premium Plus listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$7,493Median asking price · 126 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,999–$8,995
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual T5 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$7,326Median asking price · 302 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,975–$9,073
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual xDrive listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 Acura TL Tech | $8,500 | $7,600–$10,223 | 8 |
| 2011 Mercedes-Benz C-Class All trims | $7,800 | $5,999–$9,794 | 127 |
| 2011 Audi A4 All trims | $7,583 | $6,000–$8,956 | 72 |
| 2011 Audi A3 All trims | $7,490 | $4,900–$9,490 | 25 |
| 2013 Volvo S60 All trims | $7,493 | $5,999–$8,995 | 126 |
| 2011 BMW 328i All trims | $7,326 | $5,975–$9,073 | 302 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 72 | $11,892 | 100% | 126,947 mi |
| 2013 | 110 | $10,484 | 88% | 126,910 mi |
| 2012 | 153 | $9,491 | 80% | 135,504 mi |
| 2011 | 28 | $7,999 | 67% | 147,312 mi |
| 2010 | 106 | $7,910 | 67% | 151,085 mi |
| 2009 | 48 | $7,572 | 64% | 155,006 mi |
| 2008 | 61 | $6,900 | 58% | 137,064 mi |
| 2007 | 53 | $7,298 | 61% | 144,469 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.