2009 Volkswagen EOS
All trims
$6,244Median asking price · 30 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$4,999–$7,339
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
WMWMR33559TU96003
GOOD DEAL
· $894 below typical price
Agoura Hills, CA
This 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible is listed at $6,500 with 34,000 miles in Agoura Hills, CA.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $6,500 — $894 below the typical market price ($7,394)
Asking $6,500 · typical market price $7,394 · based on 9 comparable same-build listings.
See all 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible prices — typical $7,394 →
2009 Mini Cooper Convertible for sale near Agoura HillsCA
1 cheaper within 50 miles · best $505 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Agoura Hills
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Private Seller Exchange | Agoura Hills, CA 91301 | $6,500 | 34,000 mi | 2026-10-15 | 1 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 29 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible has 1 recall campaign as of September 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 29 MPG.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 28, 2026.
Compare 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 16, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2007–2010) to the 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible in this catalog, the 2009 Smart Fortwo has the lowest median asking price ($5,999, 31 listings with photos) and the 2008 Saab 9-3 the highest ($6,995, 26 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$6,500Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $6,995 · 33 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $4,500–$7,950
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$6,244Median asking price · 30 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$4,999–$7,339
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$5,999Median asking price · 31 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$4,900–$7,995
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Pure listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$6,990Median asking price · 74 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,750–$8,999
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual SLE V6 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$6,995Median asking price · 26 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$4,500–$8,995
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Linear listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$6,250Median asking price · 52 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$4,995–$7,650
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Touring listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible All trims | $6,995 | $4,500–$7,950 | 33 |
| 2009 Volkswagen EOS All trims | $6,244 | $4,999–$7,339 | 30 |
| 2009 Smart Fortwo All trims | $5,999 | $4,900–$7,995 | 31 |
| 2007 Toyota Camry Solara All trims | $6,990 | $5,750–$8,999 | 74 |
| 2008 Saab 9-3 All trims | $6,995 | $4,500–$8,995 | 26 |
| 2010 Chrysler Sebring All trims | $6,250 | $4,995–$7,650 | 52 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 520 | $46,898 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 861 | $43,928 | 94% | 653 mi |
| 2025 | 56 | $36,838 | 79% | 7,885 mi |
| 2024 | 183 | $31,493 | 67% | 21,173 mi |
| 2023 | 62 | $29,996 | 64% | 27,015 mi |
| 2022 | 51 | $27,993 | 60% | 32,292 mi |
| 2021 | 31 | $26,465 | 56% | 36,681 mi |
| 2020 | 33 | $21,998 | 47% | 44,859 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.