2009 Volkswagen EOS
All trims
$6,376Median asking price · 34 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,500–$7,339
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
WMWMS33579TG88904
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $372 above typical price
Pinebluff, NC
This 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible S is listed at $7,532 with 92,483 miles in Pinebluff, NC.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $7,532 — $372 above the typical market price ($7,160)
Asking $7,532 · typical market price $7,160 · based on 18 comparable same-build listings.
See all 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible prices — typical $7,160 →
2009 Mini Cooper Convertible S for sale near PinebluffNC
Compare prices on similar cars within 50 miles of you.
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Pinebluff
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zwiebel's Auto Sales, LLC | Pinebluff, NC 28373 | $7,532 | 92,483 mi | 2026-07-18 | 1 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 29 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible has 1 recall campaign as of October 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 29 MPG.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 30, 2026.
Compare 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 4, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2008–2011) to the 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible in this catalog, the 2009 Volkswagen EOS has the lowest median asking price ($6,376, 34 listings with photos) and the 2011 Hyundai Genesis Coupe the highest ($7,999, 26 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 4, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

S Convertible FWD · United States
$7,532Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $7,325 · 19 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $4,799–$7,995
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: S · 92,483 mi · view VIN
All trims
$6,376Median asking price · 34 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,500–$7,339
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$7,999Median asking price · 88 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$6,599–$10,997
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual SLE listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$6,995Median asking price · 46 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,900–$8,632
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Passion listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$7,495Median asking price · 25 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$6,399–$9,595
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Linear listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$7,999Median asking price · 26 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$6,495–$8,910
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual GLS listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 Mini Cooper Convertible S Convertible FWD | $7,325 | $4,799–$7,995 | 19 |
| 2009 Volkswagen EOS All trims | $6,376 | $5,500–$7,339 | 34 |
| 2008 Toyota Camry Solara All trims | $7,999 | $6,599–$10,997 | 88 |
| 2008 Smart Fortwo All trims | $6,995 | $5,900–$8,632 | 46 |
| 2008 Saab 9-3 All trims | $7,495 | $6,399–$9,595 | 25 |
| 2011 Hyundai Genesis Coupe All trims | $7,999 | $6,495–$8,910 | 26 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 4, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 599 | $46,675 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 826 | $43,740 | 94% | 803 mi |
| 2025 | 63 | $36,683 | 79% | 8,144 mi |
| 2024 | 200 | $30,998 | 66% | 21,866 mi |
| 2023 | 68 | $30,000 | 64% | 24,093 mi |
| 2022 | 52 | $27,559 | 59% | 32,642 mi |
| 2021 | 33 | $24,999 | 54% | 37,062 mi |
| 2020 | 25 | $23,097 | 49% | 39,860 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.