2027 Land Rover Range Rover Sport
All trims
$103,519Median asking price · 2,193 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$95,279–$110,779
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual P400 Dynamic SE listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
5UX23EM07V9618229
GREAT DEAL
· $5,655 below typical price
Lancaster, PA
This 2027 BMW X7 XDRIVE40I is listed at $95,195 in Lancaster, PA.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $95,195 — below the market range (typical price $100,850)
Asking $95,195 · typical market price $100,850 · based on 3,929 comparable same-build listings.
2027 BMW X7 XDRIVE40I for sale near LancasterPA
11 cheaper within 50 miles · best $2,190 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Lancaster
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner BMW | Lancaster, PA 17601 | $95,195 | — | 2026-10-13 | 1 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 22 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2027 BMW X7 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Model-level data for the 2027 BMW X7 from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2027 BMW X7 over the last 6 months — the market softened $1,071 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $102,576 |
| June 2026 | $101,990 |
| July 2026 | $101,814 |
| August 2026 | $101,640 |
| September 2026 | $101,426 |
| October 2026 | $101,505 |
Compare 2027 BMW X7 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 14, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2027 BMW X7 in this catalog, the 2027 Infiniti QX80 has the lowest median asking price ($99,170, 1,631 listings with photos) and the 2027 Lincoln Navigator L the highest ($112,890, 996 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

XDRIVE40I · United States
$95,195Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $100,985 · 3,364 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $98,580–$103,554
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$103,519Median asking price · 2,193 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$95,279–$110,779
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual P400 Dynamic SE listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$99,170Median asking price · 1,631 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$91,383–$106,985
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Luxe listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$104,303Median asking price · 1,640 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$101,124–$107,274
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual GLS450 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$109,890Median asking price · 1,639 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$105,838–$114,990
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Reserve listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$112,890Median asking price · 996 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$108,590–$119,880
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Reserve listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 BMW X7 XDRIVE40I | $100,985 | $98,580–$103,554 | 3,364 |
| 2027 Land Rover Range Rover Sport All trims | $103,519 | $95,279–$110,779 | 2,193 |
| 2027 Infiniti QX80 All trims | $99,170 | $91,383–$106,985 | 1,631 |
| 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS-Class All trims | $104,303 | $101,124–$107,274 | 1,640 |
| 2027 Lincoln Navigator All trims | $109,890 | $105,838–$114,990 | 1,639 |
| 2027 Lincoln Navigator L All trims | $112,890 | $108,590–$119,880 | 996 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 36 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 4,532 | $101,650 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 910 | $89,248 | 88% | 10,220 mi |
| 2025 | 569 | $69,213 | 68% | 27,026 mi |
| 2024 | 844 | $60,834 | 60% | 36,653 mi |
| 2023 | 374 | $52,670 | 52% | 48,281 mi |
| 2022 | 527 | $41,117 | 40% | 58,584 mi |
| 2021 | 365 | $35,990 | 35% | 69,929 mi |
| 2020 | 324 | $31,044 | 31% | 81,500 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.