2026 Ford F-150
All trims
$59,791Median asking price · 63,336 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$51,580–$68,530
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual XLT listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
2T2BAMBA8TC072492
No longer listed since around Nov 3, 2026
One-time payment · No subscription
See similar cars for sale ↓ Compare with other brands ↓The date is when the listing came down — the final sale price isn't public. Prices further down describe the market for this build, not this car.
2026 GMC Sierra Luxury for sale near you
Compare prices on similar cars within 50 miles of you.
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around you
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
No active listings of this exact VIN right now.
Full factory specs for this build →
Typical asking price for a 2026 GMC Sierra over the last 6 months — the market softened $2,154 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | $64,520 |
| July 2026 | $63,934 |
| August 2026 | $63,078 |
| September 2026 | $62,570 |
| October 2026 | $62,382 |
| November 2026 | $62,366 |
Compare 2026 GMC Sierra with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of November 5, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2026 GMC Sierra in this catalog, the 2026 Chevrolet Silverado has the lowest median asking price ($53,795, 64,878 listings with photos) and the 2026 Toyota Tundra the highest ($66,127, 20,672 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot November 5, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$61,211Comparison catalog median · 38,465 listings with photos in the comparison sample
This VIN is not in the filtered catalog sample. Comparisons use the model median when available.
Middle 50%: $54,534–$68,174
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: SLT · 10 mi · view VIN
All trims
$59,791Median asking price · 63,336 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$51,580–$68,530
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual XLT listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$53,795Median asking price · 64,878 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$48,769–$60,532
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LT listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$55,599Median asking price · 29,466 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$49,167–$63,510
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$66,127Median asking price · 20,672 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$59,142–$72,464
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Limited listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$60,059Median asking price · 36 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$54,882–$68,688
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual I Force MAX Limited I Force MAX 4WD 4X4 Double Cab listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 GMC Sierra All trims | $61,211 | $54,534–$68,174 | 38,465 |
| 2026 Ford F-150 All trims | $59,791 | $51,580–$68,530 | 63,336 |
| 2026 Chevrolet Silverado All trims | $53,795 | $48,769–$60,532 | 64,878 |
| 2026 Ram 1500 All trims | $55,599 | $49,167–$63,510 | 29,466 |
| 2026 Toyota Tundra All trims | $66,127 | $59,142–$72,464 | 20,672 |
| 2026 Toyota Tacoma I-Force MAX All trims | $60,059 | $54,882–$68,688 | 36 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: November 5, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 140 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 251 | $79,710 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 288 | $64,653 | 81% | 688 mi |
| 2025 | 30 | $40,260 | 51% | 41,790 mi |
| 2024 | 19 | $44,904 | 56% | 43,555 mi |
| 2023 | 20 | $40,156 | 50% | 51,812 mi |
| 2020 | 16 | $33,924 | 43% | 84,455 mi |
| 2018 | 16 | $24,747 | 31% | 124,816 mi |
| 2016 | 11 | $21,995 | 28% | 124,442 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.