2026 Mercedes-Benz CLE
All trims
$71,885Median asking price · 874 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$66,385–$79,075
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual CLE450 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
3MF23DM09T8G64175
No longer listed since around Aug 30, 2026
Last listed by BMW of Elmhurst · Elmhurst, IL
One-time payment · No subscription
See similar cars for sale ↓ Compare with other brands ↓The date is when the listing came down — the final sale price isn't public. Prices further down describe the market for this build, not this car.
They no longer list this VIN, but may have a similar one — worth a call.
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
2026 BMW M2 for sale near ElmhurstIL
15 cheaper within 50 miles · best $7,730 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Elmhurst
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking prices recorded across 2 listing dates for VIN 3MF23DM09T8G64175, spanning 1 day.
No active listings of this exact VIN right now.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMW of Elmhurst | Elmhurst, IL 60126 | $77,710 | 6 mi | 2026-08-26 | 49 d ago |
| McGrath BMW of Elmhurst | Elmhurst, IL 60126 | $77,710 | 6 mi | 2026-08-25 | 49 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 19 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2026 BMW M2 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Model-level data for the 2026 BMW M2 from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2026 BMW M2 over the last 6 months — the market softened $193 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $78,196 |
| June 2026 | $78,181 |
| July 2026 | $78,445 |
| August 2026 | $78,180 |
| September 2026 | $77,785 |
| October 2026 | $78,003 |
Compare 2026 BMW M2 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 18, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2026 BMW M2 in this catalog, the 2026 Mercedes-Benz CLE has the lowest median asking price ($71,885, 874 listings with photos) and the 2026 Chevrolet Corvette the highest ($96,334, 865 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 18, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$77,800Comparison catalog median · 293 listings with photos in the comparison sample
This VIN is not in the filtered catalog sample. Comparisons use the model median when available.
Middle 50%: $75,400–$83,450
Explore this model’s prices →Photo: RWD · 6 mi · view VIN
All trims
$71,885Median asking price · 874 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$66,385–$79,075
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual CLE450 4MATIC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$96,334Median asking price · 865 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$80,590–$134,579
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 2LT listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 BMW M2 All trims | $77,800 | $75,400–$83,450 | 293 |
| 2026 Mercedes-Benz CLE All trims | $71,885 | $66,385–$79,075 | 874 |
| 2026 Chevrolet Corvette All trims | $96,334 | $80,590–$134,579 | 865 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 18, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 3 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 188 | $77,650 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 320 | $77,811 | 100% | 1,017 mi |
| 2025 | 128 | $69,814 | 90% | 8,466 mi |
| 2024 | 155 | $65,407 | 84% | 17,248 mi |
| 2023 | 64 | $63,949 | 82% | 18,174 mi |
| 2021 | 26 | $54,642 | 70% | 35,287 mi |
| 2020 | 80 | $52,200 | 67% | 43,531 mi |
| 2019 | 16 | $50,449 | 65% | 41,565 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.