2022 Audi R8 V10 Performance
WUACEAFX1N7900481
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $6,118 above typical price
Anaheim, CA
This 2022 Audi R8 V10 Performance is listed at $186,117 with 9,859 miles in Anaheim, CA.
Sold by Weir Canyon Honda & Acura
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
Market price range
Based on 9 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of November 2, 2026This vehicle: $186,117 — $6,118 above the typical market price ($179,999)
Asking $186,117 · typical market price $179,999 · based on 9 comparable same-build listings.
Love this car? See what else is out there.
2022 Audi R8 V10 Performance for sale near AnaheimCA
This car is the cheapest of 5 within 50 miles
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Anaheim
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price history for this VIN
Price dropped $3,878 (−2.0%) over 51 days.
Asking prices recorded across 10 listing dates for VIN WUACEAFX1N7900481, spanning 51 days.
Active listings
Full listing history on VehiSales →| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Canyon Honda & Acura | Anaheim, CA 92807 | $186,117 | 9,859 mi | 2026-11-01 | 13 h ago |
| Weir Canyon Honda | 92808 | $191,117 | 9,859 mi | 2026-10-01 | 5 d ago |
| Weir Canyon Honda | Anaheim, CA 92807 | $185,995 | 9,859 mi | 2026-09-11 | 7 h ago |
Former listings
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Canyon Honda & Acura | Anaheim, CA 92807 | $185,117 | 9,859 mi | 2026-10-28 | 4 d ago |
| Weir Canyon Acura | Anaheim, CA 92807 | $190,117 | 9,859 mi | 2026-10-21 | 11 d ago |
| Weir Canyon Honda | 92808 | $190,117 | 9,859 mi | 2026-10-01 | 6 d ago |
| Weir Canyon Honda | Anaheim, CA 92807 | $184,995 | 9,859 mi | 2026-09-11 | 4 d ago |
| — | $159,990 | 7 mi | 2024-06-15 | 807 d ago | |
| Maserati Westlake Village | Westlake Village, CA 91362 | $175,991 | 2,730 mi | 2023-03-04 | 1310 d ago |
Decoded from the VIN
NHTSA build data for WUACEAFX1N7900481Full factory specs for this build →
- ✓ Backup camera
- ✗ Blind-spot monitor
- ✗ Lane departure
- ✗ ABS
- ✓ Electronic stability
Fuel economy (EPA)
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 15 MPG combined.
5-year cost to own
Beyond the sticker: what this 2022 Audi R8 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
Safety & recalls
NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model yearThe 2022 Audi R8 has 1 recall campaign as of October 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 15 MPG.
-
POWER TRAINVolkswagen Group of America, Inc. (Audi) is recalling certain 2022 R8 Spyder and 2021-2022 R8 Coupe vehicles.NHTSA campaign 22V225000
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2022 Audi R8 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed October 27, 2026.
Where the price is heading
Typical asking price for a 2022 Audi R8 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $17,501 in that span.
Monthly price table
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $169,999 |
| June 2026 | $172,679 |
| July 2026 | $187,500 |
| August 2026 | $192,500 |
| September 2026 | $186,748 |
| October 2026 | $187,500 |
How it compares to rivals
Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car| Model | Median price | For sale nearby | vs this car |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Audi R8 V10 Performance (this car) | $186,117 | 9 | — |
| 2024 Chevrolet Corvette | $68,900 | 25 | −$117,217 |
| 2022 Ford Mustang | $38,439 | 21 | −$147,678 |
| 2020 Mercedes-Benz CLA-Class | $24,985 | 9 | −$161,132 |
| 2022 Dodge Challenger | $25,490 | 8 | −$160,627 |
| 2022 Chevrolet Camaro | $30,465 | 7 | −$155,652 |
Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.
Market by model year
Gen 1 · 2008–2023What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 43 | $199,900 | 100% | 6,614 mi |
| 2022 | 19 | $185,995 | 93% | 14,505 mi |
| 2021 | 15 | $169,498 | 85% | 20,348 mi |
| 2020 | 39 | $187,886 | 94% | 18,402 mi |
| 2018 | 42 | $159,906 | 80% | 22,817 mi |
| 2017 | 48 | $165,440 | 83% | 30,530 mi |
| 2015 | 31 | $109,800 | 55% | 27,657 mi |
| 2014 | 38 | $89,900 | 45% | 32,027 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.









