2019 Toyota Corolla
All trims
$15,990Median asking price · 701 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$13,498–$18,287
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
WMWXU1C55K2L26302
No longer listed since around Jun 10, 2026
Last listed by CarMax North Houston · Houston, TX
One-time payment · No subscription
See similar cars for sale ↓ Compare with other brands ↓The date is when the listing came down — the final sale price isn't public. Prices further down describe the market for this build, not this car.
They no longer list this VIN, but may have a similar one — worth a call.
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
2019 Mini Hardtop Cooper for sale near HoustonTX
9 cheaper within 50 miles · best $8,659 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Houston
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Asking prices recorded across 2 listing dates for VIN WMWXU1C55K2L26302, spanning 8 days.
No active listings of this exact VIN right now.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CarMax North Houston | Houston, TX 77090 | $15,998 | 70,692 mi | 2026-04-25 | 126 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Typical asking price for a 2019 Mini Hardtop over the last 6 months — the market softened $352 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $16,998 |
| June 2026 | $16,972 |
| July 2026 | $16,998 |
| August 2026 | $16,980 |
| September 2026 | $16,843 |
| October 2026 | $16,646 |
Compare 2019 Mini Hardtop with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 14, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2019 Mini Hardtop in this catalog, the 2019 Nissan Sentra has the lowest median asking price ($10,345, 949 listings with photos) and the 2019 Honda Civic the highest ($17,995, 1,755 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$15,690Comparison catalog median · 202 listings with photos in the comparison sample
This VIN is not in the filtered catalog sample. Comparisons use the model median when available.
Middle 50%: $13,489–$18,050
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$15,990Median asking price · 701 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$13,498–$18,287
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$17,995Median asking price · 1,755 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$15,845–$19,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$10,345Median asking price · 949 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$8,495–$12,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual S listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$16,127Median asking price · 191 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$13,699–$18,991
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$17,776Median asking price · 148 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$15,990–$19,585
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual LX listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Mini Hardtop All trims | $15,690 | $13,489–$18,050 | 202 |
| 2019 Toyota Corolla All trims | $15,990 | $13,498–$18,287 | 701 |
| 2019 Honda Civic All trims | $17,995 | $15,845–$19,998 | 1,755 |
| 2019 Nissan Sentra All trims | $10,345 | $8,495–$12,998 | 949 |
| 2019 Honda FIT All trims | $16,127 | $13,699–$18,991 | 191 |
| 2019 Honda Insight All trims | $17,776 | $15,990–$19,585 | 148 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 4 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 1,518 | $40,718 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 1,752 | $38,729 | 95% | 1,056 mi |
| 2025 | 332 | $29,992 | 74% | 10,308 mi |
| 2024 | 359 | $26,010 | 64% | 20,950 mi |
| 2023 | 176 | $23,998 | 59% | 33,171 mi |
| 2022 | 141 | $21,995 | 54% | 37,548 mi |
| 2021 | 97 | $19,998 | 49% | 49,535 mi |
| 2020 | 108 | $18,894 | 46% | 51,514 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.