2016 Rolls-Royce Ghost

VIN SCA664S53GUX53900 ABOVE TYPICAL · $9,691 above typical price Costa Mesa, California
Listed at
$128,900
typical market $119,209 · 8 comps

This 2016 Rolls-Royce Ghost is listed at $128,900 with 29,278 miles in Costa Mesa, California.

Sold by ilussocars

Costa Mesa, CALIFORNIA 92627

Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle Report
Know this Ghost before you buy.

Check reported accidents, title issues, mileage records and past listings for this VIN.

  • ✓ Reported accidents & damage
  • ✓ Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • ✓ Odometer readings over time
  • ✓ Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get vehicle report — $9.99

One-time payment · No subscription

Inside your report
VIN report

2016 Rolls-Royce Ghost

VIN SCA664S53GUX53900

Accidents Reported damage & accident records
Title Salvage, flood & other title brands
Mileage Recorded odometer readings
Listings Past prices, dealers & listing photos
2016 Rolls-Royce Ghost
Section preview · Results shown in the full report
Report for this VIN · SCA664S53GUX53900
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 8 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of October 24, 2026
This vehicle · $128,900
Below market
$105,254
Typical price
$119,209
Above market
$139,387

This vehicle: $128,900 — $9,691 above the typical market price ($119,209)

Asking $128,900 · typical market price $119,209 · based on 8 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2016 Rolls-Royce Ghost prices — typical $119,209 →

THE SMARTER NEXT STEP

Love this car? See what else is out there.

2016 Rolls-Royce Ghost for sale near Costa MesaCalifornia

1 cheaper within 50 miles · best $47,905 less

1 same trim from $139,172 ▲ $10,272 more North Hollywood
1 from 2015, same body from $80,995 ▼ $47,905 less Norwalk
See all 2 cars near you →

Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.

We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.

Cars in your search area

50 miles around Costa Mesa

Lower price Other cars Search center

This vehicle

Dots show approximate vehicle locations.

Vehicle locations appear when available.

Price history for this VIN

Asking price over time

Nov 23, 2023 · $150,000 Oct 22, 2026 · $128,900

Asking prices recorded across 9 listing dates for VIN SCA664S53GUX53900, spanning 2 years 11 months.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed Seen
ilussocars Costa Mesa, California 92627 $128,900 29,278 mi 2026-10-21 9 h ago
Ilusso Costa Mesa, CA 92627 $128,985 29,278 mi 2026-10-01 17 h ago

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed Seen
Ilusso Costa Mesa, CA 92627 $128,985 29,278 mi 2026-09-30 14 d ago
Boerne Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram Boerne, TX 78006 $136,599 23,272 mi 2024-03-09 942 d ago
Boerne Dodge Chrysler Jeep Boerne, TX 78006 $135,981 23 mi 2024-03-07 960 d ago
ILUSSO LLC North Miami, FL 33181 $155,000 23 mi 2023-12-15 1044 d ago
— $150,000 23 mi 2023-11-23 1053 d ago

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for SCA664S53GUX53900
Engine
6.6L · V12
Horsepower
563
Drivetrain
Rear-Wheel Drive
Body
Sedan/Saloon
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2016
Made by
ROLLS ROYCE MOTOR CARS

Full factory specs for this build →

  • ✗ Backup camera
  • ✗ Blind-spot monitor
  • ✗ Lane departure
  • ✗ ABS
  • ✗ Electronic stability

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
15
MPG
City
13
MPG
Highway
21
MPG
$3,100 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 15 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2016 Rolls-Royce Ghost likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Depreciation $14,731
Fuel $15,500
Insurance $6,800
Maintenance & repairs $5,500
Total, 5 years $42,531

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Model-level data for the 2016 Rolls-Royce Ghost from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2016 Rolls-Royce Ghost over the last 5 months — the market softened $1,846 in that span.

Jan Feb Jul Aug Oct
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
January 2026 $129,246
February 2026 $129,998
July 2026 $124,985
August 2026 $119,952
October 2026 $127,400

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2016 Rolls-Royce Ghost (this car) $128,900 8 —
2017 Toyota Camry $14,980 32 −$113,920
2015 Honda Civic $15,998 32 −$112,902
2016 Toyota Corolla $14,998 25 −$113,902
2018 Honda Accord $14,900 23 −$114,000
2017 Nissan Sentra $7,900 17 −$121,000

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

Market by model year

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2027 51 $446,372 100% —
2026 24 $416,750 93% 1,205 mi
2025 17 $374,900 84% 4,440 mi
2024 17 $299,999 67% 9,442 mi
2023 28 $277,344 62% 10,453 mi
2022 32 $249,424 56% 14,633 mi
2021 35 $229,900 52% 15,802 mi
2019 10 $156,395 35% 37,579 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Rolls-Royce Ghost like this?

Browse every Rolls-Royce Ghost on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Costa Mesa, CA.

Rolls-Royce Ghost 2015–2017 Near Costa Mesa, CA
Browse on VehiSales →
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.