2016 Audi RS 7
All trims
$39,988Median asking price · 30 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$35,999–$42,551
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Quattro Performance listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
SCBEC9ZAXEC090845
No longer listed since around Jun 28, 2024
One-time payment · No subscription
See similar cars for sale ↓ Compare with other brands ↓The date is when the listing came down — the final sale price isn't public. Prices further down describe the market for this build, not this car.
They no longer list this VIN, but may have a similar one — worth a call.
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
2014 Bentley Flying Spur W12 for sale near GainesvilleGA
Compare prices on similar cars within 50 miles of you.
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Gainesville
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
No active listings of this exact VIN right now.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | $57,900 | 55 mi | 2024-06-09 | 838 d ago | |
| Exotic Luxury Autos | Gainesville, GA 30501 | $57,900 | 55,247 mi | 2024-06-09 | 838 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 14 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2014 Bentley Flying Spur likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2014 Bentley Flying Spur has 1 recall campaign as of September 2026. EPA combined fuel economy: 14 MPG.
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2014 Bentley Flying Spur from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2014 Bentley Flying Spur over the last 6 months — the market softened $1,439 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $52,995 |
| June 2026 | $55,995 |
| July 2026 | $53,999 |
| August 2026 | $53,692 |
| September 2026 | $54,040 |
| October 2026 | $51,556 |
Compare 2014 Bentley Flying Spur with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 14, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2014–2016) to the 2014 Bentley Flying Spur in this catalog, the 2016 Audi RS 7 has the lowest median asking price ($39,988, 30 listings with photos) and the 2016 BMW M3 the highest ($44,700, 62 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$52,402Comparison catalog median · 49 listings with photos in the comparison sample
This VIN is not in the filtered catalog sample. Comparisons use the model median when available.
Middle 50%: $45,445–$59,995
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$39,988Median asking price · 30 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$35,999–$42,551
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Quattro Performance listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$44,700Median asking price · 62 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$39,790–$49,500
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Standard listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Bentley Flying Spur All trims | $52,402 | $45,445–$59,995 | 49 |
| 2016 Audi RS 7 All trims | $39,988 | $35,999–$42,551 | 30 |
| 2016 BMW M3 All trims | $44,700 | $39,790–$49,500 | 62 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 20 | $344,246 | 100% | — |
| 2026 | 141 | $304,232 | 88% | — |
| 2025 | 34 | $277,990 | 81% | 2,432 mi |
| 2024 | 24 | $218,425 | 63% | 7,583 mi |
| 2023 | 25 | $175,112 | 51% | 15,940 mi |
| 2022 | 50 | $154,623 | 45% | 20,428 mi |
| 2021 | 23 | $134,083 | 39% | 28,292 mi |
| 2020 | 19 | $139,900 | 41% | 23,884 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.