2014 Porsche 911
All trims
$105,515Median asking price · 182 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$80,309–$139,900
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual GT3 Coupe RWD listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
WUAKNAFGXEN445525
No longer listed since around Aug 3, 2026
Last listed by Alfred Auto Center · Almond, NY
One-time payment · No subscription
See similar cars for sale ↓ Compare with other brands ↓The date is when the listing came down — the final sale price isn't public. Prices further down describe the market for this build, not this car.
They no longer list this VIN, but may have a similar one — worth a call.
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
2014 Audi R8 V10 Plus Quattro for sale near AlmondNY
Compare prices on similar cars within 50 miles of you.
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Almond
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
No active listings of this exact VIN right now.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred Auto Center | Almond, NY 14804 | $65,000 | 8,405 mi | 2026-07-29 | 76 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 16 MPG combined.
Model-level data for the 2014 Audi R8 from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 26, 2026.
Typical asking price for a Audi R8 over the last 6 months — the market firmed $2,363 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $87,537 |
| June 2026 | $90,469 |
| July 2026 | $81,324 |
| August 2026 | $91,444 |
| September 2026 | $87,230 |
| October 2026 | $89,900 |
Compare 2014 Audi R8 with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 18, 2026, among alternatives (model years 2014–2016) to the 2014 Audi R8 in this catalog, the 2016 Porsche Boxster has the lowest median asking price ($62,300, 32 listings with photos) and the 2016 Porsche Cayman the highest ($115,788, 47 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 18, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$89,900Comparison catalog median · 33 listings with photos in the comparison sample
This VIN is not in the filtered catalog sample. Comparisons use the model median when available.
Middle 50%: $79,990–$109,900
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$105,515Median asking price · 182 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$80,309–$139,900
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual GT3 Coupe RWD listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$72,900Median asking price · 59 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$64,900–$79,950
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual GTC listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$115,788Median asking price · 47 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$74,828–$124,995
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual GT4 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$70,297Median asking price · 50 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$63,995–$77,998
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual AMG GT S listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$62,300Median asking price · 32 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$46,995–$118,790
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual several trims listed listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Audi R8 All trims | $89,900 | $79,990–$109,900 | 33 |
| 2014 Porsche 911 All trims | $105,515 | $80,309–$139,900 | 182 |
| 2014 Bentley Continental All trims | $72,900 | $64,900–$79,950 | 59 |
| 2016 Porsche Cayman All trims | $115,788 | $74,828–$124,995 | 47 |
| 2016 Mercedes-Benz AMG GT All trims | $70,297 | $63,995–$77,998 | 50 |
| 2016 Porsche Boxster All trims | $62,300 | $46,995–$118,790 | 32 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 18, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 53 | $208,422 | 100% | 7,218 mi |
| 2022 | 22 | $189,631 | 91% | 10,649 mi |
| 2021 | 22 | $170,799 | 82% | 19,054 mi |
| 2020 | 58 | $188,493 | 90% | 17,995 mi |
| 2018 | 41 | $159,000 | 76% | 24,288 mi |
| 2017 | 52 | $162,691 | 78% | 30,056 mi |
| 2015 | 28 | $104,750 | 50% | 25,825 mi |
| 2014 | 34 | $92,335 | 44% | 30,984 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.