2013 Infiniti M56

VIN JN1AY1AP2DM540076 Dallas, TX
Listed at
$22,088

This 2013 Infiniti M56 is listed at $22,088 with 70,374 miles in Dallas, TX.

Sold by Sewell INFINITI

Dallas, TX 75209

Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle Report
Know this M56 before you buy.

Check reported accidents, title issues, mileage records and past listings for this VIN.

  • ✓ Reported accidents & damage
  • ✓ Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • ✓ Odometer readings over time
  • ✓ Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get vehicle report — $6

One-time payment · No subscription

Inside your report
VIN report

2013 Infiniti M56

VIN JN1AY1AP2DM540076

Accidents Reported damage & accident records
Title Salvage, flood & other title brands
Mileage Recorded odometer readings
Listings Past prices, dealers & listing photos
2013 Infiniti M56
Section preview · Results shown in the full report
Report for this VIN · JN1AY1AP2DM540076
vehileaks.com →
THE SMARTER NEXT STEP

Love this car? See what else is out there.

2013 Infiniti M56 for sale near DallasTX

Compare prices on similar cars within 50 miles of you.

See every one for sale near you →

Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.

We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.

Cars in your search area

50 miles around Dallas

Lower price Other cars Search center

This vehicle

Dots show approximate vehicle locations.

Vehicle locations appear when available.

Price history for this VIN

Price dropped $300 (−1.3%) over 31 days.

Aug 11, 2026 · $22,388 Sep 11, 2026 · $22,088

Asking prices recorded across 5 listing dates for VIN JN1AY1AP2DM540076, spanning 31 days.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed Seen
Sewell INFINITI Dallas, TX 75209 $22,088 70,374 mi 2026-09-11 7 h ago

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed Seen
Sewell INFINITI Dallas, TX 75209 $22,388 70,374 mi 2026-09-11 2 d ago
Sewell Lexus of Dallas Dallas, TX 75235 $21,725 70,348 mi 2026-06-28 31 d ago

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for JN1AY1AP2DM540076
Engine
5.6L · V8
Drivetrain
4x2
Body
Sedan/Saloon
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
4
Model year
2013
Made by
NISSAN MOTOR COMPANY, LTD

Full factory specs for this build →

  • ✗ Backup camera
  • ✗ Blind-spot monitor
  • ✗ Lane departure
  • ✗ ABS
  • ✗ Electronic stability

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
19
MPG
City
16
MPG
Highway
24
MPG
$2,450 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 19 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2013 Infiniti M56 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Fuel $12,250
Insurance $6,800
Maintenance & repairs $8,400
Total, 5 years $27,450

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Safety & recalls

NHTSA crash tests & recall campaigns for this model year

The 2013 Infiniti M56 has 3 recall campaigns as of August 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars overall. EPA combined fuel economy: 19 MPG.

Overall
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA
Frontal crash
★★★★☆
4 of 5 · NHTSA
Side crash
★★★★★
5 of 5 · NHTSA
Rollover
★★★★☆
4 of 5 · NHTSA

Tested configuration: 2013 Infiniti M56 4 DR AWD

3 recall campaigns on this model year
Check accident & title history →
  • POWER TRAIN
    Nissan North America, Inc. (Nissan) is recalling certain 2011-2013 Infiniti M56, 2012-2013 M35 Hybrid, and 2014 Q70 and Q70 Hybrid vehicles.
    NHTSA campaign 20V755000
  • FUEL SYSTEM, GASOLINE
    Nissan North America, Inc. (Nissan) is recalling certain model year 2012-2014 Nissan Juke, 2012-2013 Infiniti M56, QX56, and 2014-2015 Infiniti Q70 (V8 engine vehicles only), and…
    NHTSA campaign 14V683000
  • POWER TRAIN
    Nissan North America, Inc. (INFINITI) is recalling certain 2011-2013 M56, 2012-2013 M35 Hybrid, 2014-2018 Q50, Q70 Hybrid, 2014-2019 Q70, and 2015-2019 Q70L two-wheel drive…
    NHTSA campaign 24V470000

Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.

Model-level data for the 2013 Infiniti M56 from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 28, 2026.

How it compares to rivals

Median asking price for comparable body styles listed near this car
Model Median price For sale nearby vs this car
2013 Infiniti M56 (this car) — 0 —
2014 Honda Accord $9,710 26 —
2015 Toyota Camry $10,608 22 —
2015 Nissan Altima $5,598 21 —
2012 Honda Civic $9,996 16 —
2014 Mercedes-Benz E-Class $10,325 15 —

Cheapest active listings of each comparable body style in this region — median of what those models actually ask.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Infiniti M56 like this?

Browse every Infiniti M56 on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Dallas, TX.

Infiniti M56 2012–2014 Near Dallas, TX
Browse on VehiSales →
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.