2011 Mercedes-Benz C-Class
All trims
$7,834Median asking price · 175 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,999–$9,774
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual C300 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
JH4CU2F61BC017415
ABOVE TYPICAL
· $1,695 above typical price
Mount Pleasant, WI
This 2011 Acura TSX is listed at $10,694 with 109,360 miles in Mount Pleasant, WI.
Compare alternatives from other brands ↓
Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.
This vehicle: $10,694 — $1,695 above the typical market price ($8,999)
Asking $10,694 · typical market price $8,999 · based on 49 comparable same-build listings.
2011 Acura TSX for sale near Mount PleasantWI
4 cheaper within 50 miles · best $5,019 less
Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.
We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.
50 miles around Mount Pleasant
Lower price Other cars Search center
Dots show approximate vehicle locations.
Vehicle locations appear when available.
Price dropped $437 (−3.9%) over 7 days.
Asking prices recorded across 3 listing dates for VIN JH4CU2F61BC017415, spanning 7 days.
| Dealer | Location | Price | Mileage | Listed | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeigler Hyundai of Racine | Mount Pleasant, WI 53177 | $10,694 | 109,360 mi | 2026-10-16 | 18 h ago |
| Zeigler Hyundai of Racine | Mt. Pleasant, WI 53177 | $11,131 | 109,360 mi | 2026-10-10 | 1 d ago |
Full factory specs for this build →
Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 25 MPG combined.
Beyond the sticker: what this 2011 Acura TSX likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.
Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.
The 2011 Acura TSX has 7 recall campaigns as of September 2026. NHTSA rated it 5 out of 5 stars for rollover. EPA combined fuel economy: 25 MPG.
Tested configuration: 2011 Acura TSX 4 DR FWD
Recall campaigns apply to the model year, not to one car. Check remedy status for this VIN at nhtsa.gov/recalls.
Model-level data for the 2011 Acura TSX from NHTSA (recalls, NCAP crash tests) and EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed September 27, 2026.
Typical asking price for a 2011 Acura TSX over the last 6 months — the market firmed $102 in that span.
| Month | Typical price |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | $9,495 |
| June 2026 | $9,594 |
| July 2026 | $8,495 |
| August 2026 | $9,141 |
| September 2026 | $9,149 |
| October 2026 | $9,597 |
Compare 2011 Acura TSX with other models from the same year. Choose the trims that matter to you.
As of October 16, 2026, among same-year alternatives to the 2011 Acura TSX in this catalog, the 2011 Audi A4 has the lowest median asking price ($6,995, 105 listings with photos) and the 2011 Lexus IS the highest ($11,995, 124 listings).
Comparison catalog · Snapshot October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC · Only listings with photos. This sample is separate from the price overview above and its figures differ.

All trims · United States
$10,694Catalog asking price for this VIN
Trim median $9,500 · 53 listings with photos
Middle 50%: $7,498–$10,598
Explore this model’s prices →All trims
$7,834Median asking price · 175 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,999–$9,774
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual C300 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$11,995Median asking price · 124 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$9,498–$15,000
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual 250C listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$6,995Median asking price · 105 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$5,995–$8,600
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual Quattro Premium listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$9,494Median asking price · 343 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$7,500–$11,995
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual E350 4-Matic listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
All trims
$9,495Median asking price · 160 qualifying listings
Middle 50%$7,500–$11,400
Find listings on VehiSales ↗Actual X 2D Coupe AWD FOR Sale IN Keyport NJ 07735 listing photo; individual equipment may differ.
| Model / trim | Median | Middle 50% | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 Acura TSX All trims | $9,500 | $7,498–$10,598 | 53 |
| 2011 Mercedes-Benz C-Class All trims | $7,834 | $5,999–$9,774 | 175 |
| 2011 Lexus IS All trims | $11,995 | $9,498–$15,000 | 124 |
| 2011 Audi A4 All trims | $6,995 | $5,995–$8,600 | 105 |
| 2011 Mercedes-Benz E-Class All trims | $9,494 | $7,500–$11,995 | 343 |
| 2011 Infiniti G37 All trims | $9,495 | $7,500–$11,400 | 160 |
Only catalog listings with photos are included. Trim names do not verify equivalent equipment. Prices are asking prices, not completed sales. Alternatives share the body style and class of the source model; the nearest model years are used when the same year has too few listings. Price differences are not a valuation adjustment or guaranteed savings.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026, 05:00 UTC. 0 source listings excluded by statistical price screening; this does not verify that every deposit or payment ad has been removed.
VehiSales opens in a new tab with the model, year and known mileage range. Confirm trim, fuel, drivetrain, condition and location on VehiSales; its live inventory may differ.
What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.
| Year | Units for sale | Median price | vs newest | Avg mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 27 | $12,700 | 100% | 120,953 mi |
| 2013 | 57 | $9,499 | 75% | 128,618 mi |
| 2012 | 128 | $10,057 | 79% | 136,597 mi |
| 2011 | 58 | $9,041 | 71% | 138,613 mi |
| 2010 | 96 | $8,536 | 67% | 145,956 mi |
| 2009 | 74 | $8,597 | 68% | 146,072 mi |
| 2008 | 20 | $8,095 | 64% | 145,310 mi |
| 2007 | 18 | $7,495 | 59% | 133,640 mi |
Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.