2001 Ferrari 360

VIN ZFFYT53A110124969 GOOD DEAL · $10,274 below typical price Auburn, MA
Listed at
$119,900
typical market $130,174 · 11 comps

This 2001 Ferrari 360 is listed at $119,900 with 40,079 miles in Auburn, MA.

Sold by High Octane Classics

Auburn, MA 01607

Contact details come from the dealer's listing and public business records. VinAssessment is not the seller and takes no fee — you deal with the dealer directly.

VehiLeaks · Vehicle Report
Know this 360 before you buy.

Check reported accidents, title issues, mileage records and past listings for this VIN.

  • Reported accidents & damage
  • Title brands — salvage, flood, lemon
  • Odometer readings over time
  • Every past listing: price, dealer, photos
Get vehicle report — $6

One-time payment · No subscription

Inside your report
VIN report

2001 Ferrari 360

VIN ZFFYT53A110124969

Accidents Reported damage & accident records
Title Salvage, flood & other title brands
Mileage Recorded odometer readings
Listings Past prices, dealers & listing photos
2001 Ferrari 360
Section preview · Results shown in the full report
Report for this VIN · ZFFYT53A110124969
vehileaks.com →

Market price range

Based on 11 comparable same-build listings · Market data as of September 22, 2026
This vehicle · $119,900
Below market
$109,908
Typical price
$130,174
Above market
$399,090

This vehicle: $119,900 — $10,274 below the typical market price ($130,174)

Asking $119,900 · typical market price $130,174 · based on 11 comparable same-build listings.

See all 2001 Ferrari 360 prices — typical $130,174 →

THE SMARTER NEXT STEP

Love this car? See what else is out there.

2001 Ferrari 360 for sale near AuburnMA

This car is the cheapest of 2 within 50 miles

1 same trim from $189,900 ▲ $70,000 more Auburn
See all 1 cars near you →

Compare on VehiSales ↗ · No dealer spam.

We don't sell cars and never share your details with dealers.

Cars in your search area

50 miles around Auburn

Lower price Other cars Search center

This vehicle

Dots show approximate vehicle locations.

Vehicle locations appear when available.

Price history for this VIN

Sep 15, 2026 · $119,900 Sep 18, 2026 · $119,900

Asking prices recorded across 2 listing dates for VIN ZFFYT53A110124969, spanning 3 days.

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed Seen
High Octane Classics Auburn, MA 1607 $119,900 40,079 mi 2026-09-18 1 d ago

Former listings

Dealer Location Price Mileage Listed Seen
High Octane Classics Auburn, MA 1501 $119,900 40,625 mi 2026-09-15 4 d ago
highoctaneclassics_1 Auburn, Massachusetts 1501 $119,451 40,625 mi 2026-09-01 10 d ago
euro_classica01 Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311 $112,999 40,069 mi 2026-07-22 59 d ago
BMW of Silver Spring Silver Spring, MD 20866 $109,994 39,888 mi 2026-03-25 105 d ago
TAB Auto Brokers Chicago, IL 60630 $76,995 39,888 mi 2026-03-12 105 d ago
Ultimo Motors West Warrenville, IL 60555 $75,900 38,376 mi 2021-05-07 1960 d ago

Decoded from the VIN

NHTSA build data for ZFFYT53A110124969
Engine
3.6L · V8
Drivetrain
Rear-Wheel Drive
Body
Convertible/Cabriolet
Fuel
Gasoline
Doors
2
Model year
2001
Made by
FERRARI S.P.A.

Full factory specs for this build →

  • Backup camera
  • Blind-spot monitor
  • Lane departure
  • ABS
  • Electronic stability

Fuel economy (EPA)

Combined
11
MPG
City
10
MPG
Highway
15
MPG
$4,230 /yr est. fuel

Assumes 15,000 miles a year at $3.10/gallon and 11 MPG combined.

5-year cost to own

Beyond the sticker: what this 2001 Ferrari 360 likely costs over five years at 15,000 mi/yr.

Fuel $21,150
Insurance $6,205
Maintenance & repairs $7,000
Total, 5 years $34,355

Estimate — insurance and taxes vary by driver and state.

Model-level data for the 2001 Ferrari 360 from EPA fueleconomy.gov, refreshed August 28, 2026.

Where the price is heading

Typical asking price for a 2001 Ferrari 360 over the last 4 months — the market firmed $40,010 in that span.

May Jul Aug Sep
Monthly price table
Month Typical price
May 2026 $115,346
July 2026 $112,247
August 2026 $124,900
September 2026 $155,356

Market by model year

Gen 1 · 1999–2005

What each model year costs right now — live supply, median asking price and how much value each year keeps versus the newest one.

Year Units for sale Median price vs newest Avg mileage
2004 12 $324,948 100% 15,813 mi
2003 14 $138,856 43% 25,137 mi
2002 16 $148,103 46% 17,804 mi
2001 18 $139,495 43% 19,772 mi

Units for sale — listings of each model year in the latest nightly market snapshot.

VehiSales · Cars for Sale
Shopping for a Ferrari 360 like this?

Browse every Ferrari 360 on the market right now — live dealer listings with photos and prices, already filtered to this model near Auburn, MA.

Ferrari 360 2000–2002 Near Auburn, MA
Browse on VehiSales
Powered by VinAssessment — real-time pricing intelligence for car dealers.