Home
Specs
Buick
Enclave
2026
THE SPECS GUIDE
2026 Buick
Enclave
Find your trim. See what changes.
Compare recorded engines, drivetrains and specifications, then open the VIN pattern that matches your car.
IN THIS GUIDE
3
trim groups on this page
VIN patterns on this page
7
VINs in our model-year data
38,437
A VIN pattern is a decoded record, not a unique factory configuration. Several patterns can describe the same trim.
Have a specific car in mind?
Use its full VIN to look up the vehicle and check the recorded specifications.
SIDE BY SIDE
Compare the details
Choose up to three VIN patterns. Each column describes one recorded pattern.
Vehicle 1
Sport Touring · AWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAEVBKS-T
Avenir · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERCKS-R
Preferred · AWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAEVAKS-T
Sport Touring · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERBKS-T
Avenir · AWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAEVCKS-T
Preferred · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERAKS-T
Avenir · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERCKS-T
Vehicle 2
Sport Touring · AWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAEVBKS-T
Avenir · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERCKS-R
Preferred · AWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAEVAKS-T
Sport Touring · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERBKS-T
Avenir · AWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAEVCKS-T
Preferred · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERAKS-T
Avenir · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERCKS-T
Vehicle 3
No third vehicle
Sport Touring · AWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAEVBKS-T
Avenir · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERCKS-R
Preferred · AWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAEVAKS-T
Sport Touring · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERBKS-T
Avenir · AWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAEVCKS-T
Preferred · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERAKS-T
Avenir · FWD · 2.5L 4cyl · 5GAERCKS-T
Swipe the table sideways to compare vehicles. Specification names stay visible.
Specification
Avenir · AWD
5GAEVCKS-T
Preferred · FWD
5GAERAKS-T
Preferred · AWD
5GAEVAKS-T
Sport Touring · AWD
5GAEVBKS-T
Avenir · FWD
5GAERCKS-R
Sport Touring · FWD
5GAERBKS-T
Avenir · FWD
5GAERCKS-T
Engine
2.5L 4-cyl
2.5L 4-cyl
2.5L 4-cyl
2.5L 4-cyl
2.5L 4-cyl
2.5L 4-cyl
2.5L 4-cyl
Drivetrain
All-wheel drive
Front-wheel drive
All-wheel drive
All-wheel drive
Front-wheel drive
Front-wheel drive
Front-wheel drive
Fuel
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Body
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
Doors
4-door
4-door
4-door
4-door
4-door
4-door
4-door
Median asking price
$62,070
$42,398
$48,127
$53,387
Not recorded
$50,250
$59,732
Price observations
1,267
1,685
1,409
1,847
Not recorded
1,710
708
Price sample updated
Oct 11, 2026
Oct 11, 2026
Oct 11, 2026
Oct 11, 2026
Not recorded
Oct 11, 2026
Oct 11, 2026
Missing data does not mean a feature is absent. Prices are advertised asking prices for each pattern’s own sample, not completed sale prices or a trim-wide average.
EXPLORE THE LINEUP
Find your Enclave
Grouped by recorded trim, with engine and drive variants underneath. Open a variant to see every source pattern.
Avenir
Preferred
Sport Touring
2.5L 4-cyl · Gasoline · All-wheel drive
1 pattern · View specs
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
$62,070
median asking price
1,267 price observations · Updated Oct 11, 2026
2.5L 4-cyl · Gasoline · Front-wheel drive
2 patterns · View specs
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
No qualifying asking-price sample for this pattern.
Limited record — some specifications may be missing.
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
$59,732
median asking price
708 price observations · Updated Oct 11, 2026
2.5L 4-cyl · Gasoline · All-wheel drive
1 pattern · View specs
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
$48,127
median asking price
1,409 price observations · Updated Oct 11, 2026
2.5L 4-cyl · Gasoline · Front-wheel drive
1 pattern · View specs
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
$42,398
median asking price
1,685 price observations · Updated Oct 11, 2026
2026 Enclave
Sport Touring
2 VIN patterns
2.5L 4-cyl · Gasoline · All-wheel drive
1 pattern · View specs
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
$53,387
median asking price
1,847 price observations · Updated Oct 11, 2026
2.5L 4-cyl · Gasoline · Front-wheel drive
1 pattern · View specs
Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]
$50,250
median asking price
1,710 price observations · Updated Oct 11, 2026
Source: manufacturer specifications decoded through NHTSA vPIC, alongside VIN and listing records in our dataset. Trim groups are for browsing; shared labels do not establish identical equipment. Confirm options on the specific vehicle.
THE MARKET VIEW
What are 2026 Enclaves listed for?
Explore model-year asking prices and available market history.
Explore prices →
BEFORE YOU CHOOSE
Go beyond the spec sheet
Equipment, fuel economy and safety results can vary with the vehicle’s engine, drivetrain and options.
Safety & recalls
Check the tested body style and drivetrain before comparing crash ratings.
Check NHTSA ratings →
Check recalls by VIN →
Fuel economy
Match the engine and drivetrain to an EPA entry. A model-year fuel estimate may describe a different variant from yours.
Find the matching EPA vehicle →
Prices across model years
Compare current asking-price samples. Differences between model years are not a forecast of how one car will depreciate.
Enclave prices by age →
Asking-price history →